Privacy Policy

twopairs values your privacy and takes great care in protecting the information we receive from you.

Collection of Personal Information

When you create a twopairs account, we may collect personal information from you including your:

  1. Name
  2. Delivery Address
  3. Email Address
  4. Telephone Number
  5. Mobile Number
  6. Credit card details

Credit card details are processed through the PayPal payment gateway and is used for the purchase of the order only.

The personal information we collect from you is used accordingly:

  1. To deliver the products you have purchased via the twopairs website.
  2. To communicate with you during the delivery of the product and for purposes of customer support.
  3. To provide you with relevant product information.

Customer Communications

twopairs will contact you by email and/or telephone in order to communicate with you regarding your order and product/s purchased. It is imperative that all customers provide valid email and contactable telephone number/s for this purpose.

twopairs may also request feedback on your order, the shopping experience and the products offered via emails and surveys for the purpose of improving twopairs’ service and product offering. If you do not wish to receive such material, you may unsubscribe from our mailing list at any time by emailing christina@twopairs.com.au.

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information by accessing your account via the “Login??? section of the twopairs website.

Security of Your Personal Information.

All information we collect is safely and securely stored.

How we protect your personal information:

  1. Restricting access to personal information.
  2. Through the maintenance of technological products to prevent unauthorised computer access.
  3. Securely destroying your personal information when it’s no longer needed for our record retention purposes.

When purchasing from twopairs, your financial details are passed through a secure server using the latest 128-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We value our customers and will not share your information with any other organisations other than those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from the twopairs website.

There may be some exceptional circumstances for disclosing your personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

twopairs is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

Complaints Regarding Breaches of Privacy

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by twopairs, you can contact our administration at christina@twopairs.com.au and all attempts will be made to resolve the matter.

Collection of Computer Data

When you visit the twopairs website, whether as an account holder or a visitor, our servers and our Google Analytics automatically record the information that your browser captures whenever you visit a website.

This data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address, browser type or the webpage you were visiting before you came to our site, pages of our site that you visit, the time spent on those pages, information you search for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

We don’t treat the data collected as personal information or use it in association with other personal information, though we may aggregate, analyse and evaluate such information to better tailor or improve the services or products provided.

Address and Contact Details

145 Magill Road
Stepney SA 5069
Phone: 8363 7916
www.twopairs.com.au
christina@twopairs.com.au